United Airports of Georgia
Online purchase of shuttle bus tickets from Kutaisi Airport is already available | News
Online tickets sale is added to the passengers’ transportation service from David the Builder Kutaisi International Airport. From now on, the bus tickets can be purchased as at the cash desk of the airport and on-site, with the microbus driver, as well as online – web-site: www.georgianbus.com.
Now, transportation in direction of Tbilisi, Batumi, Zugdidi, Mestia and Kazbegi is available from Kutaisi International Airport. All passengers will be given a booklet together with a ticket, with the bus departure schedule according to the flights, the places of departure are marked on the map highlighted in a booklet, and also operates 24-hour hotline: +995 593 41 34 81, where passengers may get any information in case of desire. According to new service, the microbuses are equipped with all necessary conveniences: air conditioning, TV, safety belts and 1 bottle of water are provided to the passengers free of charge in the price of service. Specially trained bus drivers know foreign language on the level of communicate.